Juniper QFX5200-48Y

Juniper QFX5200-48Y 88 4.5
Rating 88 votes
Giá price hãng:
$1
SKU:
QFX5200-48Y
(GIÁ BÁN có thể liên tục thay đổi không báo trước)
QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC DC power supplies
Thông số kỹ thuật sản phẩm

Switch Juniper QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC DC power supplies

QFX5200-48Y
Switch QFX5200-48Y Juniper QFX 1U 48 cổng 25G này có các cổng đường uplink 6x100Gb để kết nối với switch core lõi xương sống, làm cho nó trở thành lựa chọn lý tưởng cho việc truy cập 25Gb hoặc triển khai lá với cột sống 100G. Khả năng tương thích ngược trong mô hình này có nghĩa là các cổng truy cập 25GbE có thể được định cấu hình thành 10GbE và các cổng đường uplink 100GbE có thể được định cấu hình thành 40Gb.

Mô tả thông số specs
QFX5200 Khả năng Capacity
QFX5200-48Y
System throughput 3.6 Tbps (bi-directional)
Forwarding capacity 2.1 Bpps
QSFP+/QSFP28 ports 6 QSFP+ or QSFP28
SFP+/SFP28 48 SFP+ or SFP28
Maximum 10GbE port density 48
Maximum 25GbE port density 48
Maximum 40GbE port density 6
Maximum 50GbE port density -
Maximum 100GbE port density 6
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.36 x 1.70 x 20.28 in. (44.09 x 4.31 x 51.5 cm)
Rack units 1 U
Weight 21.2 lb (9.6 kg)
Operating system Junos OS
CPU Intel Quad Core Broadwell-DE 2.3 GHz CPU, 16 GB SDRAM, 32 GB SSD
Management and Precision Time Protocol (PTP) interfaces 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BASE-T for management
1 RS-232 console port
1 USB 2.0 port
Power Redundant (1+1) hot-pluggable 650 W AC/DC power supplies
Cooling Front-to-back and back-to-front cooling
Redundant (N+1) hot-pluggable fan modules
Total packet buffer 22 MB
Warranty Juniper standard one-year warranty
 
Thông số chung cấu hình và nguồn - quạt - license
QFX5200-48Y-AFI QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC power supplies, back-to-front airflow
QFX5200-48Y-AFO QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC power supplies, front-to-back airflow
QFX5200-48Y-DC-AFI QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, back-to-front airflow
QFX5200-48Y-DC-AFO QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, front-to-back airflow
QFX520048Y-APSU-AO Juniper 650 W AC power supply for QFX5200-48Y (power supply-side airflow intake) 
QFX520048Y-APSU-AI Juniper 650 W AC power supply for QFX5200-48Y (power supply-side airflow exhaust) 
QFX520048Y-DPSU-AO DC 650 W power supply, front-to-back airflow for QFX5200-48Y 
QFX520048Y-DPSU-AI DC 650 W power supply, back-to-front airflow for QFX5200-48Y
QFX520048Y-FAN-AO QFX5200-48Y fan module, front-to-back airflow
QFX520048Y-FAN-AI QFX5200-32C fan module, back-to-front airflow
EX-4PST-RMK Adjustable 4-post rack-mount kit for EX Series, QFX5100, and QFX5200
QFX520048Y-RKMT 4 post rack-mount for QFX5200-48Y
QFX5K-C1-PFL QFX5000 Class 1 Premium Feature License for QFX5200-48Y
QFX5K-C1-AFL QFX5000 Class 1 Advanced Feature License for QFX5200-48Y
 Switch Juniper QFX5200-48Y
Thông tin đặt mua hàng
QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC power supplies, back-to-front airflow
QFX5200-48Y-AFI
List Price: $
Giá bán:  $
QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 AC power supplies, front-to-back airflow
QFX5200-48Y-AFO
List Price: $
Giá bán:  $
QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, back-to-front airflow QFX5200-48Y-DC-AFI
List Price: $
Giá bán:  $
QFX5200-48Y (base software services included), 48 SFP+/SFP28 ports, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, front-to-back airflow QFX5200-48Y-DC-AFO
List Price: $
Giá bán:  $
 
Phụ kiện module quang cáp
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GbE Ultra Short Reach optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber (for management port)
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber-optic (MMF) (for management port)
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10GbE optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) (for management port)
QFX-SFP-DAC-1M SFP+10 GbE direct attach copper (DAC) (twinax copper cable) 1 m for QFX5200-48Y
QFX-SFP-DAC-3M SFP+10 GbE DAC (twinax copper cable) 3 m for QFX5200-48Y
QFX-SFP-DAC-5M SFP+10 GbE DAC (twinax copper cable) 5 m for QFX5200-48Y
JNP-SFP-25G-SR 25GBASE-SR SFP28 module for MMF for QFX5200-48Y
JNP-SFP-25G-DAC-1M SFP 25GBASE DAC cable 1 m for QFX5200-48Y 
JNP-SFP-25G-DAC-3M SFP 25GBASE DAC cable 3 m for QFX5200-48Y
JNP-SFP-25G-DAC-5M SFP 25GBASE DAC cable 5 m for QFX5200-48Y
JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-IR4 40-gigabit optics, 1310 nm for up to 2 km transmission on SMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40-gigabit optics, 1310 nm for up to 10 km transmission on SMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 40-gigabit optics, 100 m (150 m) with OM3 (OM4) duplex MMF fiber
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 1.4 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE long reach up to 1.4 km)
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 10 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE long reach up to 10 km)
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40-gigabit optics, 300 m (400 m) with OM3 (OM4) MMF 
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40-gigabit optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF
JNP-40G-AOC-20M 40GbE active optical cable for 20 m
JNP-40G-AOC-30M 40GbE active optical cable for 30 m 
JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 10 m active
JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA  QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 7 m active
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 5 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 3 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 1 m passive
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM 40GbE QSFP+ 0.5 m direct-attach
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-10M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 10 m active
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-7MA QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 7 m active
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-5MA QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m active
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 optics for up to 100 m transmission over parallel MMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 optics for up to 10 km transmission over serial SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 100GbE PSM4 optics 
JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM 100GbE CWDM4 optics
JNP-100G-AOC-1M 100GbE active optical cable for 1 m 
JNP-100G-AOC-15M 100GbE active optical cable for 15 m 
JNP-100G-AOC-20M 100GbE active optical cable for 20 m 
JNP-100G-DAC-3M QSFP28-to-QSFP28 Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 3 m
JNP-100G-DAC-1M QSFP28-to-QSFP28 Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 1 m
Hình ảnh cho thấy triển khai QFX5200-48Y 25GbE
Hình ảnh cho thấy triển khai QFX5200-48Y 25GbE top-of-rack với core switch lõi Juniper Networks QFX10000 hoạt động như một cổng tập trung. Trong cấu trúc liên kết này, QFX10000 cũng có thể được định cấu hình như một thiết bị edge device, hoạt động như một cổng tập trung cho mạng LAN có thể mở rộng ảo (VXLAN), MPLS và các giao thức đường hầm khác.
 

QFX5200 48Y datasheet

Địa chỉ cung cấp thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch Juniper QFX series chính hãng 

CÔNG TY TNHH HỆ THỐNG MẠNG [NETSYSTEM CO.,LTD]
Điện thoại: 024.37714430 – 024.37714417 – 024.37711222
Email: contact@netsystem.vn
Skype: netsystemvn

✅ Liên hệ để có giá Juniper QFX5200 tốt
Hotline/Zalo: 0915495885
Hotline/Zalo: 0914769119
Hotline/Zalo: 0916498448
Hotline/Zalo: 0914025885
Sản phẩm bạn quan tâm