Góc tư vấn Juniper

Thông số kỹ thuật và tính năng chính của Juniper EX4300 Switch

14/09/2019

Tính năng chính của Juniper EX4300 Switch

  • Field-Proven Juniper Technology
  • Wire-Speed Performance
  • Eight QoS Queues
  • Innovative Switch Design
  • Virtual Chassis
  • Near Line-Rate Encryption

Thông số kỹ thuật của Juniper EX4300 series

Form factor Fixed platform
Virtual Chassis configuration consisting of 10 switches
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.4 x 1.7 x 16.4 in (44.2 x 4.3 x 41.7 cm)
1 rack unit
Backplane speed 320 Gbps (Virtual Chassis)
Data rate EX4300-24Por EX4300-24T: 448 Gbps
EX4300-48P or EX4300-48T: 496 Gbps
EX4300-32F: 464 Gbps
Throughput EX4300-24P/EX4300-24TF: 333 Mpps (wire speed)
EX4300-48P/EX4300-48T: 369 Mpps (wire speed)
EX4300-32F: 345 Mpps (wire speed)
40GBASE quad small form-factor pluggable plus transceiver (QSFP+) port densities 4 per switch
Up to 20 in Virtual Chassis configuration (assuming 2 ports per switch are used for forming Virtual Chassis)
100GBASE C form-factor pluggable transceiver (CFP) port densities N/A
Resiliency Internal, hot-swappable redundant power supply; field-replaceable fans; graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) in Virtual Chassis configuration
Operating system Junos OS
Traffic monitoring sFlow
Quality-of-service (QoS) queues/port 12
MAC addresses 64,000
Jumbo frames 9216 bytes
IPv4 unicast/multicast routes 32,000/8000
IPv6 unicast/multicast routes 18,000/4000
Number of VLANs 4093
ARP entries 64,000
Thông số kỹ thuật của Juniper EX4300 series

Cấu hình Switch Juniper EX4300 hay được lựa chọn?

Juniper EX4300 24 port

Model: Juniper EX4300-24T
Physical Specifications Switch Juniper EX4300-24T
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options 4-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width is 17.5 in (44.5 cm)
Height: 1 rack unit (1 U)
Weight Juniper EX4300-24T switch (no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg)
Switch EX4300-24T (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg)
Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Hardware Specifications Juniper EX4300
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 32 (24 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 448 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 333 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Power Options
Power Supply Rating 350 W AC dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
PoE Budget 0 W
Maximum Current Inrush 50 amps
Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis 1 per switch
Cấu hình Switch Juniper EX4300 24 port và 48 ports hay được lựa chọn

Juniper EX4300 48 ports

Model: Juniper EX4300-48T
Physical Specifications
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options 4-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width is 17.5 in (44.5 cm)
Height: 1 rack unit (1 U)
Weight Juniper EX4300-48T switch (no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg)
EX4300-48T switch (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg)
Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 56 (48 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 496 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 369 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Nguồn Power Options
Power Supply Rating 350 W AC dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
PoE Budget Không có
Maximum Current Inrush 50 amps
Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis 1 per switch

Ngoài ra, bạn cũng có thể tìm và lựa chọn mã Switch Juniper EX4300 24 port hoặc 48 port có chức năng cấp nguồn POE cho hệ thống hạ tầng của mình.
Các tin bài khác