Switch Juniper EX2300-24P

Switch Juniper EX2300-24P 88 4.5
Rating 88 votes
Giá sản phẩm:
Mã sản phẩm:
Hãng sản xuất:
Bảo hành:
1 năm
Mô tả ngắn
EX 2300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP/SFP+ uplink ports
Chi tiết sản phẩm

Juniper EX2300-24P 24-port PoE+ Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP/SFP+ Uplink Ports

EX 2300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ Ethernet Switch with 4 SFP/SFP+ uplink ports
(optics sold separately)#EX2300-24P
List Price: $2,600.00

Thông số kỹ thuật mô tả sản phẩm Spec Juniper EX2300-24P :

Model: EX2300-24P
Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) Width: 
- 17.4 in (44.19 cm) for desktop installations
- 17.5 in (44.6 cm) with rack-mount brackets
Height: 1.75 in (4.45 cm) for 1U installations
Depth: 12.2 in (30.98 cm)
Weight 9.89 lb (4.49 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Backplane 80 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to four switches as a single logical device
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
Flash 2 GB
GbE port density per system 28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/SFP+ uplinks)
Supported Optics
10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45
GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)
Physical Layer
Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG)
Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts
Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet-Switching Capacities (Maximum with 64-Byte Packets) 128 Gbps
Power Supplies 80 W AC Max. System Power Consumption (Input Power without PoE)
370 W Total PoE Power Budget
Sản phẩm cùng danh mục

Switch Juniper EX3400-24T

Mã sản phẩm: EX3400-24T

Switch Juniper EX3400-48T

Mã sản phẩm: EX3400-48T